Sunday, June 9, 2013


Hey followers and readers! I am so so sorry I have not done a post in forever! My life has been chaotic! And summer is finally here! YAY! So anyway, one of the many exciting news that has been happening in my life is MY MOM IS PREGNANT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I'm so so so excited! It is due October 3rd. My parents want it to be a surprise which gender it is but I personally think it would be neat to have a little sis :) Here are some pics of my life when I didn't post:

We went to the zoo again but this time in my home state, New York!

People feeding the animals

Some Monkeys

The cute bears!!!

I actually gotta run so I will post more later! Toodles!!!!!!!!

Friday, March 1, 2013

Ugghhhhh!!! Sick and Homework!

I am sick so no school but I still have boring homework. Ughhhhh to both of those things. Being sick and school work really just don't go together. Okay, okay, maybe I'm exaggerating a little much but I am just so bored! Any ideas what to do? Please comment ideas!!!!

Thursday, January 24, 2013

Whats up?

Okay I'm just wondering, why is valentines stuff already up? Like it was up the day after Christmas! Can't we get a break from holidays peoples!??!?!?!?!?! Lol! Anyway, Happy early valentines! Wait, what am I saying??!?!?! I was just fussing at them for..... wait ....... what??????? Anyway, not to annoy you with my kookooness I will get off the computer and say my thoughts out loud and probably annoy my parents...... LOL!

Thursday, January 3, 2013


Hey guys. Nothing much happening around here. Um school starts next week. I get to see my friends. Yay! Anyway to get to the point, where are y'all?? Nobody has really been commenting or doing stuff on my blog. Kinda makes me sad. So I'm just wondering, where are my followers???